Boys Region IV ODP Pool

This is the first pool announcement for the Region IV Boys ODP Program.  This pool list is a live pool list and will be updated on June 15, August 15, and 15 November of 2013.  The RIV Boys Pools will be live pools that will serve as the basis for selections to RIV Boys ODP events/Inter-Regional teams.  

 

*Region IV BODP Pools represent players identified at one or more of the following events: RIV ODP Championships, RIV ODP Sub-Regional Events, RIV ODP Region Camp, or identified via USYS Region IV BODP staff and/or U.S. Soccer National Staff.

1996 Region IV Boys ODP Pool

(as of 15 March, 2013; next update will be 15 June, 2013)

 

Joe

Barakat

Cal South

Brian

Booker

Arizona

Deweese

Brayden

Alaska

CJ

Brill

Cal South

Christian

Camacho

Cal South

Muny

Chan

Cal South

Dominic

Croce

Utah

Zach

Dixon

Utah

Zach

Dunn

Cal South

Tyson

Fox

Idaho

Marshall

Garcia

Cal South

Nicolas

Harguindeguy

Arizona

Andrew

Holland

Arizona

Guie

Leme

Utah

Luis

Lucas

Utah

Pedro

Madrid

Cal South

Zach

Marks

Arizona

Alec

Marshall

Montana

Joshua

Million

Alaska

Diego

Morales

Arizona

Wyatt

Quinn

Arizona

Jack

Sedor

Alaska

Diego

Serna

Utah

Nate

Spencer

Utah

Luis

Vargas

Utah

Matt

Warne

Utah

Joe

Barakat

Cal South

Brian

Booker

Arizona

Deweese

Brayden

Alaska

 

 1997 Region IV Boys ODP Pool

(as of 15 March, 2013; next update will be 15 June, 2013)

 

Danilo

Acosta

Utah

Enrique

Adame

Nevada

Ahmon

Afengus

Oregon

Alexis

Berrios

Nevada

Garrett

Bonnell

Oregon

Jacob

Bray

Oregon

Hunter

Brown

Cal North

Eddie

Cabrera

Cal South

Jordi

Castro

Utah

Toky

Corral

Utah

Emil

Cuello

Utah

Connor

Dearden

Utah

James

Drye

Nevada

Adam

Eaton

Cal South

Alec

Felix

Utah

Leo

Fuchs

Utah

Andre

Garcia

Cal South

Chris

Lovato

New Mexico

Jordi

Lozada

Cal South

Alex

Makic

Colorado

Griffin

Mallas

Nevada

Alejandro

Mendoza Jr.

Cal North

Daniel

Nunez

Nevada

Rey

Ortiz

Cal South

Jacob

Plascencia

Cal South

Sergio

Rivas

New Mexico

William

Van Zandt

Cal South

 

 1998 Region IV Boys ODP Pool

(as of 15 March, 2013; next update will be 15 June, 2013)

 

 

Anthony

Armenta

Oregon

Kaleb

Auget

Utah

Azzam

Azzam

Alaska

Jose

Benavides

Cal South

Blake

Bodily

Idaho

Quentin

Chi

Washington

Eric

Cueller

Cal South

Samuel

Dadzie

Cal North

Sebastian s

DesPre

Cal South

Rei

Dorwart

Cal North

Vernon

Fernandez

Cal North

Joshua

Garcia

New Mexico

Jorge

Garibay

Oregon

Luis

Garza

New Mexico

Andrew

Gregory

Cal South

Brendan

Hildreth

Cal South

Tyler

Hughes

Washington

Robert

Jacobs

Colorado

Daniel

Klemm

Cal South

Joshua

Maderia

New Mexico

Zecharia

Meddleton

New Mexico

Michael

Mellor

Cal North

Luis

Mora

Cal South

Daniel

Morales

Cal South

John

Roundtree

Cal North

Toshiki

Yasuda

New Mexico

Fahat

Yogol

Utah

 

 1999 Region IV Boys ODP Pool

(as of 15 March, 2013; next update will be 15 June, 2013)

 

 

Joseph

Alas

Cal South

Leonel

Alvarenga

Cal South

Alexis

Barajas

Cal North

John

Cayman

Washington

Jonathan

Cerda

Nevada

Alan

Cortez

Cal North

Bekele

Dowty

Washington

McKay

Eves

Nevada

Chase

Fjetland

Washington

Omari

Fontes

Cal North

Kevin

Garcia

Arizona

Manuel

Gonzalez-Sarabia

Nevada

Preston

Judd

Nevada

Alex

Kirstov

Washington

Chris

Lopez

Cal South

Vardhin

Manoj

Cal South

Thomas

Martin

Washington

Manuel

Molina

New Mexico

Eric

Morales

Colorado

Cesar

Ponce

Cal North

Samual

Rogers

Washington

Gage

Rogers

Arizona

Marcos

Santos

Washington

Ricardo

Soza

Cal North

Charles

Touche

New Mexico

Samuel

Vines

Colorado

Hanif

Wright

Cal South

Oscar

Zepeda

Washington

 

 2000 Region IV Boys ODP Pool

(as of 15 March, 2013; next update will be 15 June, 2013)

 

 

Jaime

Avila

Arizona

Issa

Badawiya

Cal South

Jacob

Bloomfeldt

Washington

Khai

Brisco

Washington

Samuel

Cathedral

Washington

Daniel

Cossette

Cal North

Taylor

Davilla

Cal South

Jean-Julian

Foe Nuphaus

Cal North

Christian

Gomez

Cal South

Yohane

Griffin

Washington

Kyle

Holcomb

Cal South

Benjamin

Huynh

Washington

Diego

Ibarra

Nevada

Victor

Juarez

Cal North

Cornfield

Kelee

Cal South

Max

Levy

Cal South

Ignacio

Licea

Cal South

Ian

Murphy

Cal South

Kevin

Negrete

Cal South

Michael

Orozco

Cal South

Roger

Pullido

Washington

Eduardo

Quinterro

Nevada

Juan

Ramirez

Cal South

Carlos

Tamayo

Cal South

Tristan

Weber

Cal South

Bailey

Zico

Nevada